Kezdőlap arrow Hírek arrow Őket kell legyőznünk szombaton!
Őket kell legyőznünk szombaton! Nyomtatás E-mail
Írta: zoli   
2011. október 13.
Image
Október 15-én, szombaton 18 órától csapatunk a Debrecen Plázában felállításra kerülő ringben BoxingONE Liga mérkőzésen a Temesvári Oroszlánok együttesét fogadja. A román csapat bombaerős, Kincses Tibor szakíró jó néhány adatot gyűjtött össze a temesvári gárda tagjairól. Tekintélyt parancsoló eredményekkel rendelkeznek, ám a ringben az öklök „beszélnek”.

 

56KG –   RAZVAN ANDREIANA – ROMANIA (ROM)
Date Of Birth : 23/07/1990
2011 – AIBA World Championships (Baku, AZE) participant – 56KG Lost to Luke Campbell (ENG) 17:7 in the second preliminary round; Won against Dmitrijs Gutmans (LAT) 17:6 in the first preliminary round
2011 – European Championships (Ankara, TUR) 3rd place – 56KG Lost to Veaceslav Gojan (MDA) 12:9 in the semi-final; Won against Vittorio Parrinello (ITA) 9:8 in the quarter-final; Won against Filip Barak (SVK) 26:11 in the first preliminary round
2011 – Hakija Turajlic Memorial Tournament (Sarajevo, BIH) 1st place – 56KG Won against Mirsad Ahmeti (CRO) AB 3rd round in the final
2011 – Zlatko Hrbic Memorial Tournament (Zagreb, CRO) 3rd place – 56KG Lost to Sergey Vodopyanov (RUS) WO in the semifinal; Won against Filip Barak (SVK) 2:1 in the quarterfinal
2011 – Bocskai Memorial Tournament (Debrecen, HUN) 3rd place – 56KG Lost to Luke Campbell (ENG) 7:1 in the semifinal; Won against Eduard Abzalimov (RUS) 4:3 in the quarterfinal; Won against Matti Koota (FIN) 7:0 in the first preliminary round
2010 – European Cup (Kharkiv, UKR) 3rd place – 56KG Lost to Denis Makarov (GER) 2:1 in the semifinal; Won against Magomed Kurbanov (RUS) 5:3 in the bronze medal contest
2010 – Moldavian Prime Ministry Team Tournament (Briceni, MDA) 2nd place – 56KG Lost to Veaceslav Gojan (MDA) 10:1; Won against Vadim Ivanciuc (MDA) 5:0
2010 – European Championships (Moscow, RUS) 5th place – 54KG Lost to Eduard Abzalimov (RUS) 5:0 in the quarterfinal; Won against Matti Koota (FIN) 6:2 in the second preliminary round; Won against Nikola Magovac (SRB) 6:0 in the first preliminary round
2010 – Feliks Stamm Memorial Tournament (Warsaw, POL) 1st place – 54KG Won against Daniyar Tolegenov (KAZ) 1:0 in the final; Won against Hafid Bouji (GER) 6:0 in the semifinal
2009 – Francophone Games (Beyrouth, LIB) 1st place – 54KG Won against Bruno Julie (MRI) 8:4 in the final; Won against Hicham Mesbahi (MAR) 9:4 in the semifinal; Won against Joey Laviolette (CAN) 10:3 in the quarterfinal; Won against Nguyen Van Hai (VIE) 5:0 in the first preliminary round
2009 – AIBA World Championships (Milan, ITA) participant – 54KG Lost to Yankiel Leon (CUB) 12:9 in the second preliminary round; Won against Thomas Kasina (KEN) 7:3 in the first preliminary round
2009 – EU Senior Championships (Odense, DEN) 5th place – 54KG Lost to Denis Makarov (GER) 7:2 in the quarterfinal
2009 – Arena Cup (Pula, CRO) 3rd place – 54KG Lost to Luke Campbell (ENG) 6:3 in the semifinal; Won against Salomo N’Tuve (SWE) 5:2 in the quarterfinal
2008 – AIBA Youth World Championships (Guadalajara, MEX) 2nd place – 54KG Lost to Magomed Kurbanov (RUS) WO in the final; Won against Timacoy Williams (AUS) 8:3 in the semifinal; Won against Jonathan Valarezo (ECU) 6:1 in the quarterfinal
2008 – Brandenburg Youth Tournament (Frankfurt an der Oder, GER) 2nd place – 54KG Lost to Mehmet Topcakan (TUR) 8:3 in the final
2008 – Danas Pozniakas Youth Tournament (Vilnius, LTU) 1st place – 54KG Won against Dmitrijs Gutmans (LAT) 17:9 in the final; Won against Tyrone McKenna (IRL) 25:17 in the semifinal
2007 – European Cadet Championships (Siofok, HUN) 1st place – 52KG Won against Ilkin Agayev (AZE) 18:9 in the final

60KG –   MARIN DRAGOS – ROMANIA (ROM)
Date Of Birth : 16/02/1991
2011 – AIBA World Championships (Baku, AZE) participant – 60KG Lost to Martin Ward (ENG) 15:7 in the first preliminary round
2011 – European Championships (Ankara, TUR) participant – 60KG Lost to Fatih Keles (TUR) 24:12 in the first preliminary round
2011 – Hakija Turajlic Memorial Tournament (Sarajevo, BIH) 1st place – 60KG Won against Mohamed Sadeq Abdullateef (QAT) 6:1 in the final; Won against Ismet Zeric (BIH) 5:1 in the semifinal
2011 – Zlatko Hrbic Memorial Tournament (Zagreb, CRO) 5th place – 60KG Lost to Tomas Vano (SVK) 3:1 in the quarterfinal
2011 – Bocskai Memorial Tournament (Debrecen, HUN) 7th place – 60KG Lost to Janos Torok (HUN) 8:7 in the quarterfinal; Won against Jan Deling (SVK) 6:0 in the first preliminary round
2010 – Romanian National Championships 3rd place – 60KG Lost to Catalin Sandu (ROM) AB 3rd round in the semifinal
2010 – Laszlo Papp Memorial Tournament (Hajduszoboszlo, HUN) 1st place – 60KG Won against Artur Schmidt (GER) KO 2nd round in the final
2010 – Moldavian Prime Ministry Team Tournament (Briceni, MDA) 2nd place – 60KG Lost to Vasile Tacu (MDA) 5:1; Lost to Petru Apostol (MDA) 3:2
2009 – European Youth Championships (Szczecin, POL) 3rd place – 57KG Bunyamin Aydin (TUR) 1:0 in the semifinal; Won against Joseph Cordina (WAL) 2:1 in the quarterfinal; Won against Aram Avagyan (ARM) 2:1 in the second preliminary round; Won against Vitaliy Kononov (BLR) 4:0 in the first preliminary round
2008 – AIBA Youth World Championships (Guadalajara, MEX) 3rd place – 57KG Lost to Maksim Dadashev (RUS) 6:1 in the semifinal; Won against Wellington Arias (DOM) 9:2 in the quarterfinal; Won against Vasile Tacu (MDA) 9:0 in the second preliminary round; Won against Wuttichai Masuk (THA) 8:4 in the first prelminary round
2007 – AIBA Cadet World Championships (Baku, AZE) participant – 57KG Lost to Elvin Aliyev (AZE) RSC 3rd round in the first preliminary round

64KG –   DANIEL BADULESCU – ROMANIA (ROM)
Date Of Birth : 22/06/1991
2011 – AIBA World Championships (Baku, AZE) participant – 64KG Lost to Serdar Hudayberdiyev (TKM) 7:6 in the first preliminary round
2011 – European Championships (Ankara, TUR) participant – 64KG Lost to Maksim Ignatyev (RUS) 18:7 in the second preliminary round; Won against Christopher Jenkins (WAL) 19:18 in the first preliminary round
2011 – Hakija Turajlic Memorial Tournament (Sarajevo, BIH) 2nd place – 64KG Lost to Dzemal Fetahovic (BIH) 7:2 in the final; Won against Jonathan Alonso (ESP) 10:7 in the semifinal; Won against Mohamed Abdulrahman Al-Toum (QAT) by points in the quarterfinal
2010 – Romanian National Championships 5th place – 64KG Lost to Georgian Popescu (ROM) 7:6 in the quarterfinal
2009 – European Youth Championships (Szczecin, POL) participant – 60KG Lost to Kirill Romantsevich (BLR) 2:0 in the second preliminary round; Won against Umit Iskefiyeli (TUR) 6:1 in the first preliminary round
2009 – Romanian Youth National Championships 1st place – 60KG Won against Marius Salan (ROM) AB 4th round in the final; Won against Irinel Olaru (ROM) 4:0 in the semifinal
2009 – President’s Youth Cup (Grudziadz, POL) 6th place – 60KG Lost to Souleymane Cissokho (FRA) 1:0 in the quarterfinal; Won against Burak Keles (TUR) 5:3 in the first preliminary round
2008 – Romanian National Championships 2nd place – 60KG Lost to Georgian Popescu (ROM) RSCO 3rd round in the final; Won against Costel Boanca (ROM) RSCO 2nd round in the semifinal
2008 – President’s Youth Cup (Grudziadz, POL) 1st place – 57KG Won against Kamil Komar (POL) 19:9 in the final; Won against Ural Karslioglu (TUR) 30:8 in the semifinal; Won against Miroslav Serban (CZE) RSCO 3rd round in the quarterfinal
2007 – AIBA Cadet World Championships (Baku, AZE) 3rd place – 57KG Lost to Haybatulla Hajialiyev (AZE) 18:11 in the semifinal; Won against Farhat Musabayev (KGZ) 28:11 in the quarterfinal; Won against Fred Evans (WAL) 13:12 in the first preliminary round
2007 – EU Cadet Championships (Porto Torres, ITA) 1st place – 57KG Won against Clemens Busse (GER) WO in the final; Won against Aslan Sahin (TUR) RSCO 2nd round in the semifinal; Won against Des Fahy (IRL) 24:20 in the quarterfinal

69KG –   IONUT GHEORGHE – ROMANIA (ROM)
Date Of Birth : 29/02/1984
Height : 173cm
Club : CS Farul Constanta
Residence : Constanta
2011 – AIBA World Championships (Baku, AZE) participant – 69KG Lost to Vasile Belous (MDA) 15:9 in the second preliminary round; Won against Nodirbek Kosimov (UZB) 23:17 in the first preliminary round
2011 – European Championships (Ankara, TUR) 6th place – 69KG Lost to Magomed Nurudinov (BLR) 21:12 in the quarter-final; Won against Isaac Real (ESP) 24:6 in the second preliminary round; Won against Konstantin Snigour (ISR) 17:12 in the first preliminary round
2011 – Hakija Turajlic Memorial Tournament (Sarajevo, BIH) 1st place – 69KG Won against Flavius Biea (ROM) 4+:4 in the final; Won against Abdulrahman Al-Hadi (QAT) 7:3 in the semifinal; Won against Bojan Ristevski (MKD) RSC 2nd round in the quarterfinal
2010 – Romanian National Championships 1st place – 69KG Won against Catalin Paraschiveanu (ROM) 10:2 in the final; Won against Calin Botean (ROM) 12:1 in the semifinal
2010 – European Championships (Moscow, RUS) 5th place – 69KG Lost to Balazs Bacskai (HUN) RSCI 2nd round in the quarterfinal; Won against Torben Keller (DEN) 3:1 in the second preliminary round; Won against Sadig Eynullayev (AZE) 9:7 in the first preliminary round
2009 – Romanian National Championships 2nd place – 64KG Lost to Traian Lupu (ROM) 4:3 in the final; Won against Georgian Nyeki (ROM) 14:5 in the semifinal
2008 – European Senior Championships (Liverpool, ENG) participant – 64KG Lost to Yevgeniy Romashkevich (BLR) 9:4 in the first preliminary round
2008 – Grand Prix Ostrava (Ostrava, CZE) 7th place – 69KG Lost to Balazs Bacskai (HUN) RSCI 2nd round in the quarterfinal
2008 – XXIXth Summer Olympic Games (Beijing, CHN) participant – 64KG Lost to Morteza Sepahvandi (IRN) 8:4 in the second preliminary round; Won against Jonathan Gonzalez (PUR) 21:4 in the first preliminary round
2008 – Romania Senior National Champs 1st place – 64KG Won against Traian Lupu (ROM) 26:6 in the final
2008 – 1st European Olympic Qualification Tournament (Pescara, ITA) 2nd place – 64KG Lost to Gyula Kate (HUN) WO in the final; Won against John Joe Joyce (IRL) 25:20 in the semifinal; Won against Martin Dressen (GER) 23:13 in the quarterfinal; Won against Mariusz Koperski (POL) 18:12 in the first round
2008 – Romania National Cup 1st place – 64KG
2007 – World Senior Champs (Chicago, USA) participant – 64KG Lost to Morteza Sepahvandi (IRN) 19:16 in the third round; Won against Marcin Legowski (POL) 24:5 in the second round; Won against Rafael Gonzalez (VEN) WO in the first round
2007 – Golden Belt Tournament (Bucharest, ROM) 1st place – 64KG Won against Boris Georgiev (BUL) WO in the final; Won against Bradley Saunders (ENG) 12:5 in the semifinal
2007 – EU Senior Champs (Dublin, IRL) 1st place – 64KG Won against Marcin Legowski (POL) 17:6 in the final; Won against Gyula Kate (HUN) 21:10 in the semifinal
2007 – ROM-CUB Dual Match – 64KG Lost to Inocente Fiss (CUB) 2:1
2007 – Klichko Brothers Tournament (Kiev, UKR) 1st place – 64KG Won against Darkhan Ashirov (KAZ) 12:7 in the final; Won against Bradley Saunders (ENG) 17:13 in the semifinal
2007 – ITA-ROM Dual Match – 69KG Draw against Diego Di Luisa (ITA)
2006 – European Senior Champs (Plovdiv, BUL) 3rd place – 64KG Lost to Boris Georgiev (BUL) 31:18 in the semifinal; Won against Mikola Semenyaha (UKR) 30:26 in the quarterfinal
2006 – Golden Belt Tournament (Bucharest, ROM) 1st place – 64KG Won against Adrianni Vastine (FRA) 27:8 in the final
2006 – Zlatko Hrbic Tournament (Zagreb, CRO) 1st place – 64KG
2005 – World Senior Champs (Mianjang, CHN) participant – 64KG Lost to Inocente Fiss (CUB) 38:18 in the third round; Won against Chen Tongzhou (CHN) 22:15 in the second round; Won against Yukio Fukaishi (JPN) RSCO 3rd round in the first preliminary round
2005 – Golden Belt Tournament (Bucharest, ROM) 1st place – 64KG Won against Gyula Kate (HUN) 22:16
2005 – Giraldo Cordova Cardin Tournament (Cienfuegos, CUB) 7th place – 64KG
2005 – Bocskai Tournament (Debrecen, HUN) 1st place – 69KG
2004 – XXVIIIth Summer Olympic Games (Athens, GRE) 3rd place – 64KG Lost to Manus Boonjumnong (THA) 30:9 in the semifinal; Won against Michele Di Rocco (ITA) 29:18 in the quarterfinal; Won against Mustafa Karagöllü (TUR) 28:19 in the second round; Won against Faisal Karim (PAK) 26:11 in the first round
2004 – Golden Belt Tournament (Bucharest, ROM) 1st place – 64KG Won against Nurzhan Karimzhanov (KAZ) RSC 4th round in the final
2004 – 3rd European Olympic Qualification Tournament (Göteborg, SWE) 1st place – 64KG Won against Boris Georgiev (BUL) RSCI 1st round in the final; Won against Sergey Bykovskiy (BLR) 40:24 in the semifinal; Won against Tibor Dudas (HUN) 32:29 in the quarterfinal
2004 – European Senior Champs (Pula, CRO) 7th place – 64KG Lost to Mustafa Karagöllü (TUR) 34:24 in the quarterfinal; Won against Darius Jasevicius (LTU) 40:21 in the second round; Won against Szabolcs Pintye (HUN) 38:18 in the first round
2003 – Copenhague Cup (Copenhague, DEN) 3rd place – 60KG
2003 – Golden Belt Tournament (Bucharest, ROM) 1st place – 60KG Won against Gheorghe Lungu (ROM) by points in the final
2002 – Junior World Champs (Santiago de Cuba, CUB) 3rd place – 60KG Lost to David Arustamyan (RUS) 13:10 in the semifinal; Won against Zhenis Nurgozhin (KAZ) 18:13 in the quarterfinal
2000 – Cadet European Champs (Patra, GRE) 1st place – 57KG Won against Ismail Syllakh (UKR) by points in the final

75KG –   FLAVIUS BIEA – ROMANIA (ROM)
Date Of Birth : 01/10/1989
2011 – Hakija Turajlic Memorial Tournament (Sarajevo, BIH) 2nd place – 69KG Lost to Ionut Gheorghe (ROM) 4+:4 in the final; Won against Velibor Vidic (BIH) 4:2 in the semi-final
2011 – Zlatko Hrbic Memorial Tournament (Zagreb, CRO) 3rd place – 69KG Lost to Predrag Kovacevic (SRB) 7:3 in the semi-final
2011 – Bocskai Memorial Tournament (Debrecen, HUN) 5th place – 69KG Lost to Balazs Bacskai (HUN) 10:1 in the quarter-final; Won against Nikolaos Margaritis (GRE) AB 2nd round in the first preliminary round
2010 – Laszlo Papp Memorial Tournament (Hajduszoboszlo, HUN) 3rd place – 69KG Lost to Balazs Bacskai (HUN) RSC 2nd round in the semi-final
2010 – Moldavian Prime Ministry Team Tournament (Briceni, MDA) 2nd place – 69KG Lost to Vasile Belous (MDA) 4:3 in the final; Won against Valeriu Sirbu (MDA) 3:2 in the semi-final
2009 – Arena Cup (Pula, CRO) 7th place – 69KG Lost to Velibor Vidic (BIH) 6:3 in the quarterfinal
2009 – Ahmet Cömert Tournament (Istanbul, TUR) participant – 69KG Lost to Abdulkadir Koroglu (TUR) 4:1 in the first round
2009 – Romanian National Cup 2nd place – 69KG Lost to Georgian Popescu (ROM) 8:1 in the final
2008 – European Senior Championships (Liverpool, ENG) participant – 69KG Lost to Emil Maherramov (AZE) 9:4 in the first round
2008 – Tammer Tournament (Tampere, FIN) 6th place – 69KG Lost to Nordine Samoudi (FRA) 14:11 in the quarterfinal
2008 – Golden Belt Tournament (Bucharest, ROM) participant – 64KG Lost to Aleksandr Ivanov (RUS) 22:11 in the first preliminary round
2006 – AIBA World Cadet Championships (Istanbul, TUR) 2nd place – 63KG Lost to Azamat Abduhakimov (UZB) RSCO 2nd round in the final; Won against Dmitro Mitrofanov (UKR) 26:23 in the semi-final; Won against Gadzhimurad Omarov (BLR) 18:12 in the quarter-final; Won against Adam Kosmider (POL) RSCO 2nd round in the first preliminary round
2006 – European Cadet Championships (Tirana, ALB) 2nd place – 63KG Lost to Mihail Pashkov (RUS) 21:9 in the final; Won against Furkan Goreli (TUR) 13:9 in the semi-final; Won against Vasilin Elmazov (BUL) 14:1 in the quarter-final; Won against Alexandru Beiu (MDA) RSCO 2nd round in the first preliminary round
2005 – AIBA Cadet World Championships (Liverpool, ENG) 1st place – 60KG Won against Nurlan Narbayev (KAZ) DQ 3rd round in the final; Won against Oleksandr Spyrko (UKR) DQ 3rd round in the semi-final; Won against Volkan Sural (TUR) 32:16 in the quarter-final; Won against Mihail Matyas (BLR) 24:7 in the first preliminary round
2005 – European Cadet Championships (Siofok, HUN) 1st place – 60KG Won against Famil Suleymanov (AZE) AB 2nd round in the final; Won against Pavel Bykov (RUS) 27:25 in the semi-final; Won against Giorgiy Djahidze (TUR) 25:15 in the quarter-final

81KG –   CORNEL CEZAR JURATONI – ROMANIA (ROM)
Date Of Birth : 09/02/1989
2011 – European Championships (Ankara, TUR) participant – 81KG Lost to Vladimir Cheles (MDA) 21:9 in the first preliminary round
2011 – Hakija Turajlic Memorial Tournament (Sarajevo, BIH) 2nd place – 81KG Lost to Dzemal Bosnjak (BIH) 10:0 in the final
2011 – Zlatko Hrbic Memorial Tournament (Zagreb, CRO) 5th place – 81KG Lost to Marko Nikolic (SRB) 10:0 in the quarterfinal
2011 – Bocskai Memorial Tournament (Debrecen, HUN) 6th place – 81KG Lost to Eemeli Katajisto (FIN) AB 3rd round in the quarterfinal; Won against Ferenc Torok (HUN) 8:0 in the first preliminary round
2010 – Romanian National Championships 2nd place – 81KG Lost to Alexandru Cristofor (ROM) 8:2 in the final; Won against Andrei Sixai (ROM) AB 2nd round in the semifinal
2010 – World Combat Games (Beijing, CHN) 5th place – 81KG Lost to Meng Fanlong (CHN) 5:3 in the quarterfinal
2010 – Moldavian Prime Ministry Team Tournament (Briceni, MDA) 2nd place – 81KG Won against Gheorghe Nicolae Cristev (MDA) 4:0
2009 – Romanian National Championships 1st place – 81KG Lost to Alexandru Cristofor (ROM) 11:3 in the final; Won against Tiberiu Porcoi (ROM) 8:5 in the semifinal

91KG –   BOGDAN NICOLAE – ROMANIA (ROM)
Date Of Birth : 28/04/1991
2011 – European Championships (Ankara, TUR) participant – 91KG Lost to Stjepan Vugdelija (CRO) 16:11 in the first preliminary round
2011 – Hakija Turajlic Memorial Tournament (Sarajevo, BIH) 3rd place – 91KG Lost to Marko Radonjic (MNE) 13:4 in the semifinal; Won against Juan Oliva Aleman (ESP) by points in the quarterfinal
2011 – Zlatko Hrbic Memorial Tournament (Zagreb, CRO) 6th place – 91KG Lost to Sandro Dirnfeld (SVK) 3:0 in the quarterfinal
2010 – Romanian National Championships 3rd place – 91KG Lost to Constantin Bejenaru (ROM) 8:3 in the semifinal
2009 – European Youth Championships (Szczecin, POL) 7th place – 81KG Lost to Marcus Okosun (GER) 3:1 in the quarterfinal; Won against Andrey Loyko (BLR) 4:1 in the first preliminary round
2008 – President’s Youth Cup (Grudziadz, POL) 3rd place – 75KG Lost to Tigran Armenakyan (ARM) 31:9 in the semifinal; Won against Michal Boruc (POL) 25:24 in the quarterfinal
2008 – Danas Pozniakas Youth Memorial Tournament (Vilnius, LTU) participant – 75KG Lost to Mihail Dovgalyavets (BLR) AB 3rd round in the first preliminary round
2007 – AIBA Cadet World Championships (Baku, AZE) participant – 75KG Lost to Haydar Ali Guney (TUR) RSCO 2nd round in the first preliminary round
2007 – European Cadet Championships (Siofok, HUN) 7th place – 75KG Lost to Tigran Armenakyan (ARM) RSCO 2nd round in the quarterfinal; Won against Denis Orlov (LTU) 26:9 in the first preliminary round


 

 
© 2007 dvscboxing.hu
E-mail: szerkesztoseg@dvscboxing.hu
Joomla egy nyílt forráskódú rendszer, mely a GNU/GPL Licensz alatt áll.
Joomla Templates and Joomla Web Sites